?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Girl on the MOVE!! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
sweetcake991

[ website | becky stills ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Oct. 14th, 2007|04:09 pm]
sweetcake991
Poll #1071251 Little things

Who makes you happy???

Who makes you smile??

Who are you thinking of right now???

Are you a real friend???

Do you kno Jesus Christ???

Do you kno how to get to haeven??

Are you in love, if so who with??

Whats your favorite place to go to???

What your favorite thing todo???

Whos your favorite person to be with???

Are you closer with your Mom or Dad??

Who would you want to spend the rest of your life with??

whats your biggest paln in life???

What your favorite band/singer????

 
linkpost comment

this song is so trueee [Oct. 14th, 2007|03:33 pm]
sweetcake991
[Current Location |home]
[mood |gratefulgrateful]
[music |so small]

 
What you got if you ain't got love
The kind that you just want to give away
It's ok to open up
Go ahead and let the light shine through
I know it's hard on a rainy day
You wanna shut the world out and just be left alone
But don't run out on your faith

Cause sometimes that mountain you've been climbing
Is just a grain of sand
And what you've been out there searching for forever
Is in your hands
And when you figure out love is all that matters after all
It sure makes everything else seem
So small

It's so easy to get lost inside
A problem that seems so big at the time
It's like a river that's so wide it swallows you whole
While you're sitting around thinking about what you can't change

And worrying about all the wrong things
Time's flying by, moving so fast
You better make it count cause you can't get it back
Sometimes that mountain you've been climbing
Is just a grain of sand
And what you've been out there searching for forever
Is in your hands
Oh, and when you figure out love is all that matters after all
It sure makes everything else seem
So small, yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah

linkpost comment

football game [Oct. 13th, 2007|11:44 pm]
sweetcake991
[Current Location |in his pants]
[mood |flirtyflirty]

hahahahaha so much fun!!! i love the people i went with they're so cool : )
i miss this guy Mike that was there he's soo cuteeeee... its sad how we just lose touch with people we 
loved so much. ya kno?? 
Hmmm (sigh) soo i had alot of fun it was at jackson high school!! nnddd it was was FREEZING!!! : } lol
i think i'm gunna fall in love with this guy Travis OH!! baby lol
he's so funny and cute!!  i'm gunna miss my besti friend in da world Ali!! 
shes so cool!! well hope too see them all soon before i move
my mom and dad are gone my moms coming back soon but my 
dad moved already : (
i don't think i'm gunna be able to say goodbye!!   OMG!! (tears) i'm gunna start crying befo i do i'ma peace out!!

linkpost comment

What Do You Have To Say? - Entertainment: Paparazzi [Oct. 13th, 2007|11:42 pm]
sweetcake991
[Tags|, , , ]
[Current Location |Yo mammas bed]
[mood |hornyhorny]
[music |none]

Have you ever taken a photo of a celebrity?
 UMMMMMMMMM!!!! Hmmmmmmmmm Ummmmmmmmm let me think umm............NO!!
lol i'm soo funny you have kno clue TeeHee hahahaha : )
linkpost comment

My feelings [Oct. 13th, 2007|12:29 pm]
sweetcake991
[Current Location |Yo bed haha]
[mood |ecstaticecstatic]

Am I loud and clear or am I breaking up?
Am I still your charm or am I just bad luck?
Are we getting closer, are we just getting more lost?
I'll show you mine if you show me yours first
Let's compare scars I'll tell you whose is worse
Let's unwrite these pages and replace them with our own words

We live on front porches and swing life away
We get by just fine here on minimum wage
If love is a labor I'll slave 'til the end
I won't cross these streets until you hold my hand

I've been here so long; think that its time to move
The winter's so cold summer's over too soon
so let's pack our bags and settle down where palm trees grow
I've got some friends, some that I hardly know
But we've had some times I wouldn't trade for the world

We chase these days down with talks of the places that we will go


I'll show you mine if you show me yours first
Let's compare scars I'll tell you whose is worse
Let's unwrite these pages and replace them with our own words
linkpost comment

Rooftops [Oct. 10th, 2007|12:18 am]
sweetcake991
[Current Location |Room]
[mood |blahblah]
[music |Rooftops lol]

When our time is up
When our lives are done
Will we say we've had our fun?

Will we make a mark this time?
Will we always say we tried?

Standing on the rooftops
Everybody scream your heart out.
Standing on the rooftops
Everybody scream your heart out.
Standing on the rooftops
Everybody scream your heart out.
This is all we got now
Everybody scream your heart out.

All the love I've met
I have no regrets
If it all ends now, I'm set

Will we make a mark this time?
Will we always say we tried?

Standing on the rooftops
Everybody scream your heart out.
Standing on the rooftops
Everybody scream your heart out.
Standing on the rooftops
Everybody scream your heart out.
This is all we got now
Everybody scream your heart out.


Standing on the rooftops
(Wait until the bombs drop)
This is all we got now
(Scream until your heart stops)
Never gonna regret
(Watching every sunset)
We'll listen to your heartbeat
(All the love that we found)

Scream your heart out 
Scream your

Standing on the rooftops
Everybody scream your heart out.
Standing on the rooftops
Everybody scream your heart out.
Standing on the rooftops
Everybody scream your heart out.
This is all we got now
Everybody scream your

 
linkpost comment

this is my goodbye [Oct. 9th, 2007|08:27 pm]
sweetcake991
[Current Location |friends house]
[mood |crushedcrushed]

The time has come for me to go, to leave this place and probly never come back, its gunna be hard but i'm gunna get though it, I hope i will be remembered as a fun, cool, nice, girl who poeple liked and liked to be around, I know all the friends I have now are like that and thats the way I will remember them and I will never forget them!! they're my life and I lovee them all soo much!! 

so goodbye : ) I lovee you all, i'll miss you 
"Don't forget to remember me!!"
linkpost comment

A time for every thing [Oct. 9th, 2007|08:21 pm]
sweetcake991
[mood |indescribable]

 

1. There is a time for everything,
and a season for every activity under heaven:

2. a time to be born and a time to die,
a time to plant and a time to uproot,

3. a time to kill and a time to heal,
a time to tear down and a time to build,

4. a time to weep and a time to laugh,
a time to mourn and a time to dance,

5. a time to scatter stones and a time to gather them,
a time to embrace and a time to refrain,

6. a time to search and a time to give up,
a time to keep and a time to throw away,

7. a time to tear and a time to mend,
a time to be silent and a time to speak,

8. a time to love and a time to hate,
a time for war and a time for peace.


linkpost comment

What Do You Have To Say? - Extreme Sports: I've Tried It [Oct. 5th, 2007|10:34 pm]
sweetcake991
[Tags|, , , ]
[Current Location |homee]
[mood |drunkdrunk]

What's the most extreme sport that you've tried?
 SNOWBOARDING!!!! baby oh yeah!!
linkpost comment

MOVING!! [Oct. 3rd, 2007|02:59 am]
sweetcake991
[Current Location |home]
[mood |sadsad]

 moving out of state is the hardest thing you will ever do! it hurts, its sad, it makes you and all your friends cry, i can't even tell you how i feel inside its so hard for me!! (tears) :( its hard when you meet a guy and you can't let yourself get to like him b/c you're leaving so soon but hes soo cute and nice man you have no cluee!! 

i lay in bed at night and think to myself wut am i goin to do in a whole nother state with no friends?? all by myself
i have to make new friends when i really don't want to b/c you love the friends i have now sooo much!!
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]